COMPANY INFORMATION

www.whichwaytopay.ca is an independent subsidiary of the independent company Which Way To Pay. The registered address of Which Way To Pay is: 26 Merrylees Road, Newbold Heath, Newbold Verdon, Leicestershire, LE9 9NR, United Kingdom.

TRADEMARK

Which Way To Pay is a registered trade mark which is registered at the Canadian Intellectual Property Office, Place du Portage 1, 50 Victoria St. Room C 114, Gatineau, Quebec, K1A 0C9.

Terms and Conditions

Please read the following terms and conditions which govern Which Way To Pay Canada (www.whichwaytopay.ca). All the material contained within the website is covered by disclaimer and protected by copyright laws.

Use of Which Way To Pay Canada website www.whichwaytopay.ca is subject to the following conditions:

Privacy Policy

Way To Pay Canada (www.whichwaytopay.ca) is subject to the Privacy Act under the Office of the Privacy Commissioner of Canada and the Department of Justice Canada.

We are committed to respecting your privacy and security and as such we have our own Privacy Policy in place. We take care to recognize appropriate protection and the management of personal data which you choose to share with us. We do not distribute data.

Personal data in this instance includes your name, address, telephone number and email address. None of your personal data or information will be disclosed to a third party without your prior consent. Please note that the internet as a medium is not 100% secure and unauthorized modification of the website content could occur. Any information you choose to submit to use should be viewed as insecure and if you wish to keep information entirely private then you should not submit it.

Disclosure

Your information may be used for marketing purposes and to carry out analysis and research. In addition we may use your information to process www.whichwaytopay.ca newsletters, promotions and offers. If necessary by law or if we feel under any threat from someone then we may disclose personal information. Which Way To Pay Canada employees are under a strict code of conduct to deal with personal information.

We will disclose relevant information to fraud prevention agencies and other organisations which prevent fraud and money laundering.

Offers

Which Way To Pay Canada may develop marketing programs and send you special offers for products and services. If you have submitted personal information but prefer not to receive offers you can send an email at: info@whichwaytopay.ca We take every effort to secure our site and our customer's information but do not guarantee the site will be fault free and do not accept liability for any errors or omissions that occur.

Register for newsletter